The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama: MA Classical Acting [Distinction]
Australian, Buckinghamshire [Native], French, General American, German, Italian,
London, Manchester, RP, Scottish, Spanish, South African
Bronze Level 16th-20th Century Social Dance – Jive, Merengue, Pavane, Quadrille,
Schottische [Distinction]; Classical Ballet, Lindy Hop
Mandarin Chinese [BA]; French [A-Level]; Italian [A-Level]; Spanish [GCSE]
Boxing [BBBoC]; Kickboxing; Kung Fu; Qi Gong; Tai Chi; Senior Instructor [BCCMA];
Competition Judge [BCCMA]
Single Sword, Rapier and Dagger, Unarmed [BADC]
Stunt Register Horse Riding Test [JISC]; Dressage Writer [BD]
Falconry; Full Clean Driving Licence [UK]; Parkour; Pool; Puppetry; Skiing
Accents:

Dance:

Languages:
Martial Arts:

Stage Combat:
Horse Riding:
Additional:
CHINGLISH

CARMEN

SUNSTROKE

POWDER HER FACE

MANOR

RIGOLETTO

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM

THE PILGRIM'S PROGRESS
Longacre Theatre, Broadway [New York] &
Goodman Theatre [Chicago]: Dir. Leigh Silverman
English National Opera: Dir. Calixto Beito
London Coliseum [London]
Belka Productions: Dir. Oleg Mirochnikov
Platform Theatre [London]
English National Opera: Dir. Joe Hill-Gibbins
AmbikaP3 [London]
Bruised Sky Productions: Dir. James Kermack
Soho Studio Theatre/Tristan Bates Theatre [London]
English National Opera: Dir. Christopher Alden
London Coliseum [London]
Antic Disposition: Dir. Ben Horslen / John Risebero   
Cochrane Theatre [London] & European Tour
English National Opera: Dir. Yoshi Oïda
London Coliseum [London]
THE RECEPTIONIST

THE BRUSH AND THE SWORD

GLOVER

ABSENT
Uncanny Films: Dir. Jenny Lu

Superplex Pictures: Dir. Adam Baroukh

Picasso Pictures: Dir. Jo Lawrence

dreamthinkspeak: Dir. Tristan Sharps
WE WANT YOU TO WATCH

VIVAT! VIVAT REGINA!

YOUR NATION LOVES YOU
RashDash: Dir. Helen Goalen / Abbi Greenland
Battersea Arts Centre [London]
Chichester Festival Theatre: Dir. Michael Oakley
Theatre On The Fly [Chichester]
Delirium: Dir. Poppy Corbett / Oliver Kaderbhai
Lyric Hammersmith Studio Theatre [London]
Peter Timms

Lillas Pastia/Soldier

Dmitri Gurov

Hotel Porter

Stud

Courtier

Snout/Cobweb

Prisoner/Puppeteer
Sam

The Swordsman

Glover

Hotel Guest/Porter
Ensemble

Lord Bothwell

Tom Phillips
Complicite [Catherine Alexander/Annabel Arden]; DV8 Physical Theatre [Hannes Langolf/Ira Siobhan
Mandela/Lloyd Newson]; Frantic Assembly [Scott Graham/Steven Hoggett]; LAMDA [John Baxter/Mark
Bell]; Moscow Art Theatre School [Sergei Zemtsov]; Shared Experience [Nancy Meckler/Polly Teale]